Saturday, May 23, 2009

Working

After my first week back at work I am exhausted! It was nice to be back at work. Thankful this comes at just the right time. I am able to work up to 40 hours a week until the end of June and then I will start on my regular schedule of Monday and Friday. Looks like we will be getting Jocelynn in to preschool soon, at least on the Mondays and Fridays I will be working. I am just hoping I can find one that isn't too expensive.

This week has been gorgeous weather wise and John and Jocelynn have had some fun together outside. This has been great for them and they have been spending some much needed one on one time (with Wyatt too...lol)

Grampa Young is officially all moved in. It will be a big period of adjustment but one we have no choice on making! I can't believe how unappreciated some of his children were after he spent most of him life taking care of them. SELFISH! I think it is good that he is back living here, I am home most of the week. I just hope the rest of the family doesn't forget about him!

I have started a full exercise and diet routine. I have surprised myself with the motivation I have had! If you wanna follow my struggle with weight loss and help keep me motivated, check out my other BLOG!!

Have A Great Memorial Day Weekend!!!!!!!

1 comment:

densfordfamily said...

glad you are enjoying working. i kinda miss it some days...nah. lol.

if this cycle doesn't work, i'm going to be on a weight loss mission myself. i think i might even try alli.

xoxo

Post a Comment

Popular Posts